Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Albany Racecourse


Albany Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Albany racecourse

Albany Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Albany racecourse

Albany Race results

8 January, 2017

2 February, 2017

12 February, 2017

2 March, 2017

16 March, 2017

6 April, 2017

16 April, 2017

9 April, 2016

23 April, 2016

9 December, 2016

26 December, 2016

4 February, 2016

13 February, 2016

9 January, 2016

28 January, 2016

3 March, 2016

27 March, 2016

6 May, 2016

14 January, 2017

27 April, 2017

4 May, 2017

19 November, 2017

1 December, 2017

22 December, 2017

26 December, 2017

7 January, 2018

13 January, 2018

11 February, 2018

1 March, 2018

9 March, 2018

1 February, 2018

1 April, 2018

12 April, 2018

4 May, 2018

26 April, 2018

11 May, 2018

Albany Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Albany

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
S Mc Gruddy3526201552330
Mitchell Pateman2528221851428
J Whiting2021261581330
P Hall202012882337
G L Smith17119822125
Brodie Kirby1363492719
Ms L Staples11810129914
Natasha Faithfull101413126822
Lucy Warwick1082492121
B Kennedy1046432424
Randy Tan91214118823
D Staeck764711015
Casey Hunter6128129516
M Autier69877823
B Parnham643351820
P Knuckey63967918
Fiona Bell56681715
L Camilleri549112512
Takahide Ikenushi53561914
M R Forder5148466
Tayla Stone441475624
Andrew Castle444391121
Alan Kennedy36849729
S O'Donnell36237922
S Meeres35539826
Ms K Yuill31335912
Mollie Clark31033104
Kate Witten3025564
J Kokotajlo25654421
D Miller24360412
Ms M Bazeley23323927
Chris Parnham224141543
T Turner22429721
Kate Fitzgerald2225448
B A Curtis21282538
L Newman2112499
Brandon Louis21012179
Sarah Bonner14134315
C Johnston-Porter12329418
William White1224839
Joseph Azzopardi12119616
Jarrad Noske11181325
Aaron Mitchell1101388
Ms K Cross1012644
Jake Casey1004250
A Carmichael-Hillan1006170
Chelsi Forder1006170
Maddison Brown04320035
Shelby Colgate03787012
C Haddon0203207

Albany Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Albany

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
S J Wolfe5245463391627
Roy Rogers2515222121218
P B Hunter2019151831119
P C Western11116721624
P & M Giadresco867382235
M J Nelson855481721
D M Attwell82160145
J D Jachmann79382915
G B Delane768120612
Liam O'Loughlin735272630
Ms A J Smith62249139
M K Solly5128110519
Rebecca Wallrodt563331628
J T Warwick533202530
K J Allen442401015
Stephen Sheehy434341221
M L Lane424212029
B P Graham422133131
A D Smith408361223
G S Hughes31110105320
D L McAuliffe38756627
N R Lee36951630
P Parsons35274510
M W Bairstow34670515
D H Hopperton342271223
Ms M P Hunter334251229
Justin Parsons31342810
G R Keay31093412
Brett Southcott31016197
Samantha Faithfull302161913
P E Roberts302201510
Holly Locke21192323
D T McAuliffe211111919
G E Hitchcock20163417
P D Tapper20163417
Ms D Panizza13325424
A M McNamara13181350
A W Maley13191245
J R Rogers122101040
A W McNamara12238311
M M Sheridan12161750
B V Watkins12171543
Ben Pearce12061734
Mark Wright12012917
J E Askevold11934330
Lynette Kiddle11142550
C R Green11113816
A J McGuinniss11117612
A G Durrant11052020
K W Brown11052020