Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Wodonga Racecourse


Wodonga Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Wodonga racecourse

Wodonga Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Wodonga racecourse

Wodonga Race results

26 December, 2016

29 August, 2016

19 April, 2016

20 February, 2016

14 June, 2016

17 July, 2016

21 March, 2016

21 May, 2016

27 October, 2016

12 September, 2016

25 November, 2016

15 October, 2016

20 May, 2017

17 June, 2017

22 July, 2017

14 August, 2017

24 November, 2017

11 September, 2017

21 October, 2017

26 December, 2017

11 February, 2018

16 June, 2018

19 May, 2018

14 July, 2018

Wodonga Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Wodonga

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
J Duffy9715107921
Ms L J Meech879571529
Ms R Prest873491721
Brooke Sweeney866611420
M Aitken755421724
Lachlan King744322225
J Kissick621222814
Patrick Moloney511124217
W Egan442212029
Nathan Punch442331319
M Pegus442341218
Chelsea Macfarlane438431026
Jack Hill434351220
Rose Pearson423192227
Lewis German412212015
R Beattie406401015
Nick Heywood343201535
C J Parish325331022
F Alesci32338814
Lee Smith32237911
Regan Bayliss311112819
Teodore Nugent31056020
J Benbow305251220
P T Holmes30183813
Ryan Maloney3004750
Liam Riordan28529745
Jarrod Fry27432735
B Vale2426739
A Mallyon232161332
Ms A Masters2326149
J Mott22054040
R Mc Leod22092323
Ms K Furness212181217
Samuel Payne211102020
N Callow21063417
Lester Grace20426816
Chris Caserta202141515
A Mc Cabe202161313
Ms J Da Rose2004500
Beau Mertens2005400
M J Walker2005400
A Lynch2008250
Ms G Cartwright16346320
Ms S Hunter15436325
J Keating13757218
C A Robertson13317636
Brad Clark13291256
Dale Smith13161767
D Moor13123518
J Mallyon13091234

Wodonga Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Wodonga

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Sylvia Thompson852571513
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig763431721
M G Price741213424
P F Maher735701012
J E & C Ledger677551126
G M Duryea643222832
C D Widdison636441421
S S Cunningham513252016
G W Egan475391131
J A Fraser422142929
Kane Harris41075815
M D Moroney40175815
B J Goodwin40012340
Luke Oliver352241330
Lee & Shannon Hope340122534
Ms E Aalbers334311023
Andrew Dale324231427
Jodie Bohr311132416
D J McCarthy31012259
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin30174315
Mark C Webb3007430
S Aldridge26436628
D K Weir24635629
B O Cox23642522
K F Hanley23123918
C J Davis22446514
Patrick Payne22292345
C Maher21192323
R P Wellington211161313
Brent Stanley204171224
J T Linehan20145025
Adrian Corboy20172915
Ms E Haworth201111910
Anthony Cosgriff2003670
R F Donat2005400
Micheal Newton2006340
Peter Smith13320530
P W Burgun12523531
Ms G Johnstone122101040
E W Nichols12219622
M Ellerton & S Zahra12171543
R J Blacker12191234
V T Nolen121101030
K L Corstens12052040
T Busuttin & N Young12071529
Andrew Payne11133467
B F Cavanough111101020
D J Laws11025050
D Hayes & T Dabernig11042525
G A Osborne110111010