Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Terang Racecourse


Terang Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Terang racecourse

Terang Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Terang racecourse

Terang Race results

1 January, 2017

24 January, 2017

2 February, 2017

2 March, 2017

24 March, 2017

9 April, 2017

17 April, 2016

4 February, 2016

5 December, 2016

1 January, 2016

29 February, 2016

24 March, 2016

23 April, 2017

4 December, 2017

1 March, 2018

1 January, 2018

23 January, 2018

31 January, 2018

23 March, 2018

15 April, 2018

Terang Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Terang

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
D Yendall1297641925
Ms L J Meech1267452729
Declan Bates1076721419
Jack Hill998631527
Jarrod Fry978741321
Chelsea Hall766641119
John Allen636531217
A Mallyon544291828
J Mott531262016
C A Robertson412763731
Melissa Julius38456622
Damien Thornton34648721
Ms C Puls34236917
Jordan Childs32336914
H Coffey322231418
Damian Lane32083825
Ms J Beriman31128118
Ben Allen303152020
Tahlia Hope302132416
Teodore Nugent230111928
W Egan22826839
D Moor22430720
Jessica Eaton222131631
Lewis German211121717
B Rawiller211171212
Jack Martin21036734
J Mallyon21092312
D W Stackhouse202111919
D Gauci201111910
L C Williams201111910
B Park2003670
Ms K Walters18639336
Ryan Maloney14081350
Michael Poy13415747
Lucinda Doodt12217624
M Aitken12181338
R Mc Leod11281338
F Alesci11219616
Jordan Grob11219616
Boris Thornton111101020
Jacob Rule11071515
A Lynch110101010
M Kelly10133434
Liam Riordan1011299
Ms H Mc Kechnie1011388
Clayton Douglas1004250
L Currie1005200
J Winks1006170
M J Dee1008130
Ben Thompson10011100

Terang Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Terang

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
D K Weir1510131131421
Symon Wilde985491927
H J Barry953501816
P A Preusker51124219
C Maher440113737
Dan O'Sullivan422271515
Deanne Taylor420104020
A G Sawden412123425
Aaron Purcell403221914
J A McLean334311023
G A Daffy312122525
M G Price312122525
Ms J Baker312132424
T & K O'Sullivan311132416
Archie Alexander31083813
Luke Oliver302112819
Andrew Campbell21272943
R J Besanko212102030
Andrew Payne21054020
Nathan Hobson20145025
Jason Warren20021000
Chris Calthorpe2005400
Mitchell Freedman14422537
M J Williams13222523
Allan Peterson130101030
P W McKenna12519637
L & T Corstens12191234
Matthew Cumani12191234
D & R Beriman12116719
G A Thornton12116719
Q J Scott12123514
B I Stanaway11220515
R J Blacker11152040
Daniel Bowman1113147
G A Osborne11025050
M T Leonard11025050
Ms J Smith11042525
M W Young110101010
Jamie Edwards1101488
Byron Cozamanis10125050
D T Drever1011488
10011000
Ann Jones10011000
B & G James10011000
Bill Wilde10011000
Bjorn Baker10011000
Amy McDonald1003340
D T O'Brien1003340
Daniel Kelly1005200
E V Musgrove1007150