Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Sale Racecourse


Sale Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Sale racecourse

Sale Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Sale racecourse

Sale Race results

22 December, 2016

22 January, 2017

5 February, 2017

14 February, 2017

18 April, 2017

18 August, 2016

19 April, 2016

3 August, 2016

4 December, 2016

7 February, 2016

16 February, 2016

28 February, 2016

14 January, 2016

24 January, 2016

3 July, 2016

21 July, 2016

8 June, 2016

19 June, 2016

25 May, 2016

4 November, 2016

15 November, 2016

23 October, 2016

21 September, 2016

11 September, 2016

17 May, 2017

1 June, 2017

18 June, 2017

2 July, 2017

20 July, 2017

2 August, 2017

17 August, 2017

29 October, 2017

10 September, 2017

15 November, 2017

1 December, 2017

20 February, 2018

27 February, 2018

21 January, 2018

4 February, 2018

16 March, 2018

4 April, 2018

30 April, 2018

15 May, 2018

14 June, 2018

30 May, 2018

12 July, 2018

1 July, 2018

1 August, 2018

16 August, 2018

9 September, 2018

20 September, 2018

Sale Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Sale

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
J Mott1817161341425
Ben Thompson1711181661118
Patrick Moloney1710171401320
N Callow1615111071525
M J Walker1613191121529
Beau Mertens1515121141424
Ben Allen142081441020
L Nolen131014731833
Jye Mc Neil1221141261028
D W Stackhouse111216128922
Damian Lane111211731632
J Noonan11911881323
Chris Symons11411831419
M J Dee1145701613
Craig Williams1032362814
B Higgins91310137717
Brandon Stockdale811698918
Ethan Brown783591219
Ryan Maloney758531425
Ms N Beriman7411611225
Jack Martin673591117
M J Allen655501220
Michael Poy615371717
D Oliver5116471137
B Rawiller544401320
S Baster531252016
B Werner53147119
Chelsea Macfarlane522271915
C Newitt483421027
D Moor473431024
Regan Bayliss471351223
Chris Parnham456301437
R Mc Leod427411022
Jarrod Fry420162513
Harry Grace4146578
B Melham38456622
Ms G Cartwright37148717
Damien Thornton34946729
A Mallyon34951626
Katelyn Mallyon342181734
S W Arnold341191627
D Dunn340181723
Ms J Payne33456613
Ms L J Meech333211529
J Benbow33360510
Juana Andreou332201525
Ms S Thornton3303799
Thomas Stockdale315271223
Jordan Childs314291118
M Zahra31193423

Sale Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Sale

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
M G Price15109911721
M Ellerton & S Zahra1478741921
M C Kent11103542125
M D Moroney1166591921
Shea Eden11512771523
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig1076422431
R D Griffiths91220116828
G Eurell9115611527
Henry Dwyer873461822
T Busuttin & N Young868541526
C W McDonald759411835
Patrick Payne743203535
C W Little736302430
John McArdle734371919
C Maher6912571137
Ms C Alderson669421536
Richard Laming662461418
K M Keys644321925
L & T Corstens644321925
N A Blackiston511764829
Peter Gelagotis5101431226
Ms S Trolove581175726
I R Hutchins58561922
Matthew Brown5412481134
P G Carey5410551026
M Farrugia54461914
M M Laurie537351529
Paul Worthington51127198
E V Musgrove46659721
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor455311333
R E Laing44879616
J D Sadler442221928
Mark C Webb43767615
R Gillahan43365710
C J Waller420142915
Ms W Kelly41024175
P T Hyland40266734
B R Fox40010400
D K Weir365321035
Byron Cozamanis353241334
D R Brideoake34335920
Ms A Bennett33649719
G M Begg333161938
D J Walkley331142229
Andrew Noblet331181723
E Jusufovic330191616
A W Noonan32537919
Wayne Walters3216355
Paul & Tracey Templeton313251216
J A O'Shea31093412