Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Sale Racecourse


Sale Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Sale racecourse

Sale Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Sale racecourse

Sale Race results

22 December, 2016

22 January, 2017

5 February, 2017

14 February, 2017

18 April, 2017

18 August, 2016

19 April, 2016

3 August, 2016

4 December, 2016

7 February, 2016

16 February, 2016

28 February, 2016

14 January, 2016

24 January, 2016

3 July, 2016

21 July, 2016

8 June, 2016

19 June, 2016

25 May, 2016

4 November, 2016

15 November, 2016

23 October, 2016

21 September, 2016

11 September, 2016

17 May, 2017

1 June, 2017

18 June, 2017

2 July, 2017

20 July, 2017

2 August, 2017

17 August, 2017

29 October, 2017

10 September, 2017

15 November, 2017

1 December, 2017

20 February, 2018

27 February, 2018

21 January, 2018

4 February, 2018

16 March, 2018

4 April, 2018

30 April, 2018

15 May, 2018

14 June, 2018

30 May, 2018

12 July, 2018

1 July, 2018

Sale Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Sale

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Ben Thompson1710161511218
M J Walker1612161001629
Patrick Moloney1510171291221
J Mott1416161181228
N Callow141410931626
Beau Mertens1214101011224
D W Stackhouse111216128922
L Nolen11914641836
J Noonan11910761525
Chris Symons11311781518
Ben Allen10208130822
Jye Mc Neil101713112927
M J Dee1043651611
Damian Lane9109661429
B Higgins81210125718
Brandon Stockdale811698918
Craig Williams821302710
Ethan Brown783591219
Ryan Maloney758531425
Jack Martin672541217
M J Allen655501220
Ms N Beriman6310541225
Michael Poy604292114
D Oliver5104371438
B Rawiller542331619
B Werner53146119
C Newitt483421027
D Moor473431024
Regan Bayliss451281522
Chris Parnham436281533
R Mc Leod427351226
S Baster421142922
Jarrod Fry420152714
Harry Grace4135688
Chelsea Macfarlane411202010
B Melham38456622
Ms G Cartwright37143719
Katelyn Mallyon342181734
S W Arnold341191627
A Mallyon33840828
Ms J Payne33453614
Ms L J Meech333211529
J Benbow33359611
Juana Andreou332201525
Thomas Stockdale315271223
Nicholas Hall303112828
Jack Hill302201510
Ms S Wynne24249513
A Darmanin240141529
C A Robertson23329721

Sale Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Sale

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
M G Price15107732124
M Ellerton & S Zahra1268651922
Shea Eden11411611925
R D Griffiths91020106929
M C Kent992481923
M D Moroney956481923
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig874362331
Henry Dwyer853412020
C W McDonald749371936
C W Little725243030
C Maher6912571137
G Eurell684481325
Ms C Alderson669381640
Richard Laming662411520
T Busuttin & N Young657421529
K M Keys644321925
L & T Corstens644321925
Patrick Payne643193237
John McArdle634331922
N A Blackiston511657930
Peter Gelagotis5101391329
I R Hutchins58561922
Ms S Trolove571070825
P G Carey539481125
E V Musgrove45655820
R E Laing44669615
M Farrugia44458714
J D Sadler442212029
R Gillahan4235979
Mark C Webb41765713
Paul Worthington41123189
C J Waller41012349
P T Hyland40266734
B R Fox4009450
Byron Cozamanis343221432
D R Brideoake342311020
M M Laurie336321029
Ms A Bennett33543719
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor334271226
D J Walkley331132431
Andrew Noblet331171824
A W Noonan32334915
G M Begg322132431
Paul & Tracey Templeton313251216
Rachael Cunningham312122525
J A O'Shea31093412
Ms W Kelly31021155
Wayne Walters3104873
30147525
D C Harrison30020150