Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Moonee Valley Racecourse


Moonee Valley Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Moonee Valley racecourse

Moonee Valley Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Moonee Valley racecourse

Moonee Valley Race results

16 December, 2016

21 January, 2017

10 February, 2017

24 February, 2017

13 March, 2017

17 March, 2017

24 March, 2017

20 August, 2016

2 December, 2016

9 December, 2016

31 December, 2016

5 February, 2016

12 February, 2016

26 February, 2016

19 February, 2016

2 January, 2016

23 January, 2016

18 June, 2016

13 July, 2016

29 January, 2016

14 March, 2016

18 March, 2016

24 March, 2016

11 November, 2016

18 November, 2016

22 October, 2016

3 September, 2016

28 October, 2016

26 November, 2016

21 October, 2016

23 September, 2016

17 February, 2017

30 September, 2016

27 January, 2017

3 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

17 June, 2017

26 August, 2017

9 September, 2017

27 October, 2017

29 September, 2017

28 October, 2017

6 October, 2017

17 November, 2017

3 November, 2017

8 December, 2017

1 December, 2017

15 December, 2017

23 December, 2017

9 February, 2018

23 February, 2018

16 February, 2018

2 March, 2018

26 January, 2018

2 February, 2018

16 March, 2018

23 March, 2018

16 June, 2018

2 June, 2018

27 June, 2018

Moonee Valley Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Moonee Valley

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Craig Williams3935362621528
M Zahra2717191431926
Damian Lane2625221481832
B Rawiller2369892617
D Dunn2227302361025
Beau Mertens1917221691224
D Oliver1818181671122
Ben Allen1724191551128
Ben Thompson162118206819
Jordan Childs161051051615
Ms S Thornton1589782022
Jye Mc Neil15891201315
B Melham132551011330
Dylan Dunn1365761815
L Currie1298991318
M J Dee9108124815
D Yendall9311641522
S Baster894861016
Regan Bayliss8810129714
Ethan Brown8714671232
M J Walker867801017
L Nolen71413100827
J Mott778621225
Brandon Stockdale684661019
K Mc Evoy625361720
C J Parish60338168
S W Arnold543351520
D W Stackhouse528541019
B Shinn517252032
W Egan51086313
Chris Symons4109102419
Fred W Kersley472331328
Jake Bayliss46757823
J Bowman462271530
H Coffey44253812
Ryan Maloney432351215
A Mallyon42028158
M J Allen411162513
C Newitt38679418
Patrick Moloney36964524
Liam Riordan357331037
D Moor35351616
Katelyn Mallyon35353616
Ms L J Meech34744725
John Allen343331022
Ms N Beriman306251224
J B Mc Donald250161332
Jamie Kah243151447
Chris Parnham24128818
N Callow23236614

Moonee Valley Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Moonee Valley

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
D K Weir7158534281726
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig4123332851520
R D Griffiths17781071615
C J Waller141513791836
R W Smerdon14811961520
L & T Corstens111117941230
M, W & J Hawkes1077671521
M G Price91215113824
Tony McEvoy987581626
C Maher9312711322
M Ellerton & S Zahra81813116727
Symon Wilde863431921
M C Kent777671121
B J McCarthy744441619
J A O'Shea6146551137
G Waterhouse & A Bott664391626
Patrick Payne621242513
Richard Laming61126248
James Cummings556401328
D R Brideoake542351518
Jerome Hunter532173030
R E Laing51347119
Daniel Bowman511173012
C W McDonald463311330
Lee & Anthony Freedman443281525
Mitchell Freedman442192232
D T O'Brien43750820
Aaron Purcell424341218
M A Kavanagh422162525
John McArdle37347722
Jason Warren350201525
Luke Oliver34245714
G A Osborne322191622
Archie Alexander321181717
P A Preusker320152014
G Eurell317241334
S A Dwyer311132416
P & P Snowden311161913
Paul Rocke311191611
Lee & Shannon Hope31019166
T Busuttin & N Young26538629
J D Sadler26547524
J F Moloney25642527
Henry Dwyer25444521
D Binaisse25225829
V L Malady244201040
M M Laurie24330724
Ms W Kelly24229721
Peter Gelagotis232171230
G Portelli22182538