Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Moonee Valley Racecourse


Moonee Valley Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Moonee Valley racecourse

Moonee Valley Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Moonee Valley racecourse

Moonee Valley Race results

16 December, 2016

21 January, 2017

10 February, 2017

24 February, 2017

13 March, 2017

17 March, 2017

24 March, 2017

20 August, 2016

2 December, 2016

9 December, 2016

31 December, 2016

5 February, 2016

12 February, 2016

26 February, 2016

19 February, 2016

2 January, 2016

23 January, 2016

18 June, 2016

13 July, 2016

29 January, 2016

14 March, 2016

18 March, 2016

24 March, 2016

11 November, 2016

18 November, 2016

22 October, 2016

3 September, 2016

28 October, 2016

26 November, 2016

21 October, 2016

23 September, 2016

17 February, 2017

30 September, 2016

27 January, 2017

3 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

17 June, 2017

26 August, 2017

9 September, 2017

27 October, 2017

29 September, 2017

28 October, 2017

6 October, 2017

17 November, 2017

3 November, 2017

8 December, 2017

1 December, 2017

15 December, 2017

23 December, 2017

9 February, 2018

23 February, 2018

16 February, 2018

2 March, 2018

26 January, 2018

2 February, 2018

16 March, 2018

23 March, 2018

16 June, 2018

2 June, 2018

27 June, 2018

4 August, 2018

8 September, 2018

25 August, 2018

28 September, 2018

5 October, 2018

Moonee Valley Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Moonee Valley

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Craig Williams4038402851528
M Zahra2919201591925
D Dunn2828312591123
Damian Lane2727241621732
B Rawiller2669992716
D Oliver2018201841121
Beau Mertens2017241771224
B Melham182961191630
Ben Allen1827201721128
Jordan Childs171051131614
Ben Thompson162118213819
Ms S Thornton16910842023
Jye Mc Neil159121301217
L Currie13991101217
Dylan Dunn1365761815
M J Dee9108130714
Regan Bayliss9910141714
M J Walker977861117
D Yendall9412791221
S Baster811497916
Ethan Brown8814711231
L Nolen71613106728
J Mott799661128
Brandon Stockdale684661019
K Mc Evoy625361720
C J Parish613441410
S W Arnold543351520
D W Stackhouse528541019
B Shinn517252032
W Egan51086313
Chris Symons4109102419
J Bowman472291432
Fred W Kersley472331328
Jake Bayliss46757823
Ms L J Meech44747924
Ryan Maloney442371117
H Coffey44260710
A Mallyon42134129
M J Allen411162513
C Newitt38680418
Patrick Moloney36966523
Liam Riordan35738832
John Allen35642827
D Moor35351616
Katelyn Mallyon35353616
N Callow34242815
Ms N Beriman306251224
Damien Thornton30226128
Jack Martin25638629
J B Mc Donald250161332

Moonee Valley Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Moonee Valley

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
D K Weir7566625021526
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig4327353191420
R D Griffiths17791111615
C J Waller161514861934
R W Smerdon14811961520
L & T Corstens121217981330
M, W & J Hawkes1277721720
M Ellerton & S Zahra91814123827
M G Price91315122823
Tony McEvoy988671424
C Maher9312711322
Symon Wilde863451820
James Cummings787551328
M C Kent778711022
B J McCarthy744481517
J A O'Shea6146551137
G Waterhouse & A Bott664441423
Patrick Payne621272312
Richard Laming61126248
D R Brideoake542371417
D T O'Brien537521020
Jerome Hunter532173030
R E Laing51348119
Daniel Bowman511173012
C W McDonald463341227
Lee & Anthony Freedman443281525
Mitchell Freedman442192232
Peter Gelagotis434231831
Aaron Purcell424341218
M A Kavanagh422162525
P A Preusker420182312
S P Nichols414162532
John McArdle38451624
T Busuttin & N Young37543728
Jason Warren350211524
M M Laurie343331022
Luke Oliver34245714
M D Moroney33639824
G Eurell327261235
G A Osborne322191622
Archie Alexander321201515
J A McLean321221414
S A Dwyer311142215
P & P Snowden311181712
Paul Rocke311191611
Lee & Shannon Hope31019166
J D Sadler26549523
J F Moloney25644525
Henry Dwyer25648523
D Binaisse25225829