Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Moonee Valley Racecourse


Moonee Valley Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Moonee Valley racecourse

Moonee Valley Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Moonee Valley racecourse

Moonee Valley Race results

16 December, 2016

21 January, 2017

10 February, 2017

24 February, 2017

13 March, 2017

17 March, 2017

24 March, 2017

20 August, 2016

2 December, 2016

9 December, 2016

31 December, 2016

5 February, 2016

12 February, 2016

26 February, 2016

19 February, 2016

2 January, 2016

23 January, 2016

18 June, 2016

13 July, 2016

29 January, 2016

14 March, 2016

18 March, 2016

24 March, 2016

11 November, 2016

18 November, 2016

22 October, 2016

3 September, 2016

28 October, 2016

26 November, 2016

21 October, 2016

23 September, 2016

17 February, 2017

30 September, 2016

27 January, 2017

3 February, 2017

3 June, 2017

17 June, 2017

26 August, 2017

9 September, 2017

27 October, 2017

29 September, 2017

28 October, 2017

6 October, 2017

17 November, 2017

3 November, 2017

8 December, 2017

1 December, 2017

15 December, 2017

23 December, 2017

9 February, 2018

23 February, 2018

16 February, 2018

2 March, 2018

26 January, 2018

2 February, 2018

16 March, 2018

23 March, 2018

16 June, 2018

2 June, 2018

27 June, 2018

4 August, 2018

8 September, 2018

25 August, 2018

Moonee Valley Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Moonee Valley

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Craig Williams4037392811528
M Zahra2919201571925
Damian Lane2726231571832
D Dunn2628312541124
B Rawiller2569972616
Beau Mertens2017241771224
D Oliver1918181791121
Ben Allen1825201681127
Jordan Childs171051121614
B Melham162861131531
Ben Thompson162118213819
Ms S Thornton16910832023
Jye Mc Neil159121301217
L Currie13991071317
Dylan Dunn1365761815
M J Dee9108128815
Regan Bayliss9910140714
M J Walker977851117
D Yendall9412751222
S Baster811494916
Ethan Brown8814701232
L Nolen71513104727
J Mott798651127
Brandon Stockdale684661019
K Mc Evoy625361720
C J Parish613431410
S W Arnold543351520
D W Stackhouse528541019
B Shinn517252032
W Egan51086313
Chris Symons4109102419
Fred W Kersley472331328
Jake Bayliss46757823
J Bowman462271530
Ms L J Meech44747924
Ryan Maloney442361217
H Coffey44260710
A Mallyon42033137
M J Allen411162513
C Newitt38680418
Patrick Moloney36964524
Liam Riordan35737933
John Allen35642827
D Moor35351616
Katelyn Mallyon35353616
N Callow34242815
Ms N Beriman306251224
Jack Martin25638629
Zac Spain25652422
J B Mc Donald250161332

Moonee Valley Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Moonee Valley

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
D K Weir7462604891625
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig4326343131420
R D Griffiths17791111615
C J Waller161514851935
R W Smerdon14811961520
L & T Corstens121217971330
M, W & J Hawkes1177701620
M G Price91315122823
Tony McEvoy988631526
C Maher9312711322
M Ellerton & S Zahra81814121727
Symon Wilde863451820
M C Kent778701022
James Cummings777541326
B J McCarthy744461618
J A O'Shea6146551137
G Waterhouse & A Bott664421524
Patrick Payne621262412
Richard Laming61126248
D R Brideoake542361417
D T O'Brien537521020
Jerome Hunter532173030
R E Laing51347119
Daniel Bowman511173012
C W McDonald463341227
Lee & Anthony Freedman443281525
Mitchell Freedman442192232
Peter Gelagotis434231831
Aaron Purcell424341218
M A Kavanagh422162525
P A Preusker420182312
John McArdle38350622
T Busuttin & N Young37543728
Jason Warren350211524
Luke Oliver34245714
M D Moroney33638824
G Eurell327261235
G A Osborne322191622
Archie Alexander321191616
J A McLean321211515
S P Nichols314152034
S A Dwyer311142215
P & P Snowden311181712
Paul Rocke311191611
Lee & Shannon Hope31019166
J D Sadler26549523
J F Moloney25643526
Henry Dwyer25647524
D Binaisse25225829
Brent Stanley240221019