Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Mt Gambier Racecourse


Mt Gambier Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Mt Gambier racecourse

Mt Gambier Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Mt Gambier racecourse

Mt Gambier Race results

22 January, 2017

15 March, 2017

7 April, 2017

2 December, 2016

21 December, 2016

24 January, 2016

6 November, 2016

9 March, 2016

12 May, 2016

13 May, 2016

26 October, 2016

11 May, 2017

12 May, 2017

5 November, 2017

4 October, 2017

1 December, 2017

4 December, 2017

Mt Gambier Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Mt Gambier

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
D Tourneur131113911527
Ms E Finnegan1245482519
Ms K Walters10124781321
Ms H Mc Kechnie91111741330
Damien Thornton883441925
Declan Bates876611422
Chelsea Hall672331928
J Potter63256119
Ms C Puls535511016
Melissa Julius534262027
Zac Spain35037914
J Bowditch335201540
Anna Jordsjo33441818
R J Hurdle332321016
Anthony Boyd330152020
Eran Boyd321231414
Ms K Bishop27245520
Justin Huxtable25542524
Sairyn Fawke22841525
Josh Cartwright22526827
J Maund221102030
M Neilson214121742
S Cahill21429718
Dean Holland211121717
Raquel Clark20172915
J Frew2004500
M F Poon13426427
B Griffiths12127412
Jamie Kah12017612
T Ryan11033434
Ethan Brown11061717
P Hamblin10252040
Ms C Jones102101020
B Small10125050
Jemma Frew10133434
P Gatt10191212
M Kelly1002500
Ms G Cartwright0218038
B Claridge02014015
Todd Pannell0124075
Victor Wong0129034
Kate Brooks0118025
Trent Germaine0119023
Cody Collins01121010
D Caboche0112309
Lucinda Doodt01010100
R Cully01010100
S Pateman01010100
J Lynch0102050
S Jackson0103034

Mt Gambier Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Mt Gambier

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Wayne Walters172191131627
M A O'Leary9812741328
Peter Hardacre865431926
P A Preusker647262443
Jamie Opperman515281822
Ms S Jaensch45756822
Jim Cerchi Jnr430104030
R C Bruhn412152720
C B Oxlade333161938
R K Post333251224
L A Creek33137911
E V Musgrove312211515
Daniel Bowman31074315
Archie Alexander30031000
R J Gilcrist26547524
R J Wilson230131624
D W O'Leary211121717
R J Lepley21036734
S V Gebert21092312
T & K O'Sullivan204131631
D I Dodson2022688
Adam Chambers20172915
Peter Lafferty2003670
Allan Peterson2004500
Ms S Murphy111571223
R V Nicholson13329421
J R Searle13013824
Ms B O'Loughlin120101020
R D Daniel11417630
Bob & Kane Post11181325
Lloyd Kennewell11025050
Ms P Trenwith11042525
I T Gilcrist10242550
D N Kolpin102111019
Ms B Simpson10133434
S R Turner10191212
G K Baker1011299
Ned Walker1011577
Mark Rattley10011000
Rodney Foster10011000
Chloe Scown1002500
Grant Young1002500
M J Seyers1002500
J F Kenny1003340
Ms K Johnson1003340
Dane Smith1004250
D F Daffy1004250
Ms I Peskett1004250
Simon Ryan1004250
L J Cadzow1006170