Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Bordertown Racecourse


Bordertown Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Bordertown racecourse

Bordertown Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Bordertown racecourse

Bordertown Race results

5 February, 2017

3 April, 2016

7 February, 2016

11 December, 2016

3 July, 2016

18 March, 2016

16 October, 2016

28 May, 2017

2 July, 2017

3 September, 2017

22 October, 2017

10 December, 2017

30 January, 2018

Bordertown Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Bordertown

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Ms E Finnegan643331922
Chelsea Hall50177215
Justin Huxtable445281533
Ms C Puls431291414
D Tourneur424281522
Ms H Mc Kechnie422281515
J Potter310148723
Ms K Bishop346311033
D Caboche342321019
B Griffiths322211520
J Bowditch31183825
Victor Wong31016197
J Maund25630737
Anna Jordsjo25123927
M F Poon24424934
Josh Cartwright231151427
Sairyn Fawke222201020
Declan Bates221111928
Kate Brooks221151420
S Cahill213131631
Kayla Crowther21263450
M Neilson212102030
Eran Boyd20292323
Jake Toeroek20154020
Ms K Walters2008250
P Gatt20017120
Damien Thornton14116732
B Claridge122101040
Ashley Doyle11216719
Juana Andreou11142550
Todd Pannell11152040
R N Booth10252040
Trent Germaine101101010
Ms T O'Donnell1006170
R J Hurdle02213031
Ms C Jones01340100
Jamie Kah01214022
S Price01120100
Zac Spain01118012
Raquel Clark0102050
Ms G Cartwright0104025
J Frew0107015
D Tootell00212017
Jailani Mamat0014025
Ms C Lindop0015020
Jemma Frew0017015
Alice Lindsay000300
Ben Paterson000300
Cody Collins0001000
Jessica Eaton000100

Bordertown Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Bordertown

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Ms S Murphy832412013
Ms S Jaensch754352026
D W O'Leary620183412
S Burford41194523
Peter Hardacre342231427
D I Dodson334221432
Ms J Giles3006500
J R Searle25628840
P A Preusker23182550
R J Gilcrist222221019
G A Osborne21172929
Kaye Edwards210111910
I T Gilcrist20154020
Jamie Opperman201102010
Shayne Cahill20021000
C B Oxlade2005400
Ryan Balfour2008250
Wayne Walters2008250
J E Hickmott13320530
Ms R Day112101030
M L Mychajlin11142550
R R Jolly11042525
Garry Lefoe10125050
Symon Wilde10125050
W F Francis & G Kent10125050
S V Gebert10142525
Scott McIntyre10152020
Grant Young10161717
D S Irlam10181313
R C Bruhn10011000
D J O'Prey1002500
Ms H Frusher1002500
Ms J Corley1002500
Ms I Peskett1003340
Ms J Banks1003340
R J Wilson1003340
Stephen Lenehan1003340
Dagmar Klingenboeck1004250
D L Hewitt1004250
D Shepherd1005200
Jordan Frew1005200
Lorna Delaney1005200
G D Searle1008130
R V Nicholson0328063
G P Moody0317058
Ms P Trenwith0305060
Craig Stewart0236084
Ms S Hayes0214075
Ned Walker0204050
B O Potter0207029