Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Barcaldine Racecourse


Barcaldine Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Barcaldine racecourse

Barcaldine Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Barcaldine racecourse

Barcaldine Race results

30 April, 2016

18 June, 2016

2 July, 2016

11 June, 2016

26 March, 2016

29 October, 2016

27 November, 2016

15 April, 2017

29 April, 2017

10 June, 2017

1 July, 2017

4 November, 2017

2 December, 2017

5 May, 2018

9 June, 2018

7 July, 2018

Barcaldine Top Jockeys

These are the top 45 Jockeys who have raced recently at Barcaldine

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
J Babarovich1128492321
Ms D Mc Master559301747
David Rewald543481115
Alisha Ross461172442
N Fazackerley453311326
M Haley445251636
Jessikah Brand441192227
Raymond Hancock428371128
Dakota Graham423152734
J Rudd353311026
R Faehr343142250
C Dixon340161925
M Gray33093434
L Dillon31093412
Thomas Doyle230121725
G Watson221102030
Vishan Venkaya221221014
M Abe21254060
S Watkin211161313
J Missen2004500
Heidi Laffin20011190
Emma Bell13921558
R Achini12314836
S Mc Govern112111028
J Lait10440310
Bridget Rooney10152020
Q Krogh10152020
Martin Harley10011000
Adin Thompson1005200
P Romeo05532032
Geoffrey Leung0407058
Erhan Kacmaz0215060
D J Evans0113067
Sean Palmer0115040
Ms K Aho0103034
Ms T Chambers0104025
Ms B Richardson0101906
Natalie Morton0014025
Rhiannon Payne0014025
Brendon Newport000200
C Bryen000600
C Schumacher000200
D Brown000400
Matthew Hart000500
Ms C Eaton000200

Barcaldine Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Barcaldine

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Todd Austin14219901634
David Rewald1046611717
M A Oates858273049
C W Prow8313631326
Bevan Johnson775322238
B J Richardson430261612
D L O'Brien327271234
Richard Simpson315241325
Edward Jonson311112819
C T Austin28129732
H C Forster27546527
P W O'Toole221121725
R W Green211102020
R Little20113168
G D Browne20116137
W P Baker2004500
Wesley Irwin12227415
Ms O Cairns12171543
Tracey Leake11025050
Shaun Creevey11033434
Raymond Frazer10281325
Ms G Bell10011000
Julieann Lancaster1002500
W H Trimble1005200
Bryan Dixon02219022
Ron Sullivan0216050
R Hermann01216019
Ben Waldron0114050
P J Owen01010100
W J Meek01010100
K McGovern0102050
T J Higgins0102050
J H Manzelmann0104025
J M Bell00110100
Lynn Fullarton00110100
Raymond West00110100
S J Dixon00110100
Damien Rideout0012050
C I Browne000200
Clinton Garland000100
D J Dolgner000600
G M Rafter000100
J E Cairns000100
K T Austin000100
Leslie Baker000300
M A Kropp000100
Ms C Rogers000400
P J Richardson000100
R J Carolan000100
R L Meek000200