Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Tennant Creek Racecourse


Tennant Creek Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Tennant Creek racecourse

Tennant Creek Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Tennant Creek racecourse

Tennant Creek Race results

14 May, 2016

13 May, 2017

19 May, 2018

Tennant Creek Top Jockeys

These are the top 24 Jockeys who have raced recently at Tennant Creek

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
R Vigar435182345
W Kerford40194512
D W Ballard22054040
Lorelle Crow21045025
Ms V Arnott12052040
B Huppatz103101030
A Spradau10011000
Brendon Davis1002500
K Ballard1005200
Tamara Tincknell1006170
P Romeo0204050
J R Todd0205040
D Pisani0113067
A Banks0114050
Zack Gibbs0114050
Ms F Bergstrand0115040
Ms K Adams0104025
Matthew Hart0105020
S Ridler0028025
Ms M Tyndall0029023
C Nicoll0012050
Ms T O'Donnell000300
S Mc Govern000300
T Brummell000500

Tennant Creek Top Trainers

These are the top 30 Trainers who have raced recently at Tennant Creek

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
W A Savage302112819
Ms L Lefoe240121734
Ms L Gillett21182525
M D Nyhan20145025
Ms T Halter20154020
D R Ballard12181338
Garry Lefoe12181338
S J Royes11081313
Angela Forster10011000
D Finter10011000
Ms S Arnold10011000
Robert Burow1004250
P A Gardner0228050
K J Lamprecht0229045
Shane Green01120100
Jason Manning01010100
Patrick Johnston0102050
Greg Connor0104025
Kym Healy00220100
Nathan Hobson00110100
K N Rogerson0013034
Merv Rumble0013034
Philip Cole0019012
Kathy North000100
K D Krogh000600
K McGovern000100
Ms S Gabriel-Royes000100
N S Moody000200
R Hermann000200
Terry Huish000100