Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Fannie Bay Racecourse


Fannie Bay Form Guide

18 July, 2018

Fannie Bay Betting tips

Fannie Bay Race results

17 December, 2016

31 December, 2016

14 January, 2017

26 January, 2017

4 February, 2017

18 February, 2017

3 March, 2017

18 March, 2017

25 March, 2017

31 March, 2017

3 April, 2017

13 April, 2017

1 April, 2016

27 August, 2016

15 April, 2016

25 April, 2016

1 August, 2016

3 December, 2016

6 February, 2016

10 December, 2016

13 February, 2016

9 January, 2016

20 February, 2016

2 January, 2016

26 January, 2016

2 July, 2016

13 July, 2016

11 June, 2016

23 July, 2016

16 July, 2016

18 June, 2016

27 July, 2016

25 June, 2016

9 July, 2016

30 July, 2016

4 March, 2016

21 May, 2016

28 May, 2016

24 March, 2016

1 November, 2016

5 November, 2016

12 March, 2016

11 November, 2016

8 October, 2016

22 October, 2016

19 November, 2016

15 October, 2016

17 September, 2016

3 September, 2016

24 September, 2016

25 April, 2017

6 May, 2017

20 May, 2017

27 May, 2017

10 June, 2017

17 June, 2017

24 June, 2017

1 July, 2017

8 July, 2017

15 July, 2017

19 July, 2017

22 July, 2017

2 August, 2017

29 July, 2017

5 August, 2017

7 August, 2017

19 August, 2017

2 September, 2017

7 October, 2017

28 October, 2017

16 September, 2017

23 September, 2017

25 November, 2017

7 November, 2017

18 November, 2017

21 October, 2017

16 December, 2017

9 December, 2017

30 December, 2017

13 January, 2018

17 March, 2018

24 February, 2018

2 March, 2018

26 January, 2018

10 February, 2018

21 March, 2018

29 March, 2018

6 April, 2018

13 April, 2018

25 April, 2018

12 May, 2018

26 May, 2018

9 June, 2018

16 June, 2018

23 June, 2018

7 July, 2018

30 June, 2018

14 July, 2018

Fannie Bay Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Fannie Bay

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Brendon Davis9136372933225
Ms F Bergstrand5669563951532
R Vigar4547433351427
Ms V Arnott3331342841223
J Lyon3117251991622
R Oakford3041302191433
C Spry2743362941027
P Shiers2625291881429
S Ridler2333262441025
W R Davis232531270921
K Gladwin1930141721226
J R Todd162029181928
Ms M Tyndall161418186918
B Huppatz151716235715
P Denton1513131491118
Ms K Cross141515156920
Kate Brooks7122196835
Ms M Hagley711882924
Ms S Altieri7911751027
S Cahill667461429
J Maskiell5411311749
P Crich452331322
Richard Rhodes33741825
B Shinn3005600
Nathan Rose211102020
D Tourneur2005400
Dean Holland2007290
Ms R Prest2008250
Zack Gibbs14014829
Sairyn Fawke12213831
R N Booth11221515
D Yendall11171529
Rose Pearson11025050
Juana Andreou11033434
B Sweeney1101677
W Kerford10316719
W Pike10261734
Beau Appo1002500
A Mallyon1003340
M R Forder1003340
Ms K Bishop1004250
Taylor Williams1004250
Stephen Brown Jnr03426027
Jailani Mamat0114050
Ms J Beriman0103034
Tommy Berry0103034
K Jennings0104025
Ms C Eaton0104025
D Pisani00418023
Declan Bates000200

Fannie Bay Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Fannie Bay

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
G Clarke12173564592729
Ms K Petrick4747583531430
Philip Cole3848524211024
Carl Spry2844422921030
Jason Manning2731262341225
Chris Pollard252522312916
D Leech2324181831323
Ms T Halter2323292351023
D G Bates2221111171928
N J Dyer2219262001123
Garry Lefoe1719261531230
Ms L Lefoe12106552230
Bob Richard101511123922
Patrick Johnston10611851220
K J Lamprecht7107631227
Michael Hickmott7210401830
Greg Connor6117571132
S A Clarke68578817
Ms S Arnold674262443
Merv Rumble645331928
Richard Laming641361714
Ms H Lehmann539481125
J W Peacock47766722
Kym Healy453371122
M D Nyhan44964721
P A Gardner432301417
J A McLean41058020
Ms K Byrnes402104020
Ms S Lawlor310642839
Danny Penna321260524
Paul & Tracey Templeton322161925
C A Conron316271226
S V Brown313142229
David Waters3114085
Leah Walling-Denton24336620
S N Paynter20112179
Terry Huish2003670
Ms M Boothby16562218
A Trengrove16438327
Lloyd Kennewell16081375
Sean Rains13118623
K N Rogerson12216725
J E Hickmott12113824
Harold Hayes11317624
V C Oldfield10233467
Ms L Gillett10181313
George Cooke1004250
Ms N Bruggemann1001570
Angela Forster02316032
D Shepherd0203067