Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Wellington Racecourse


Wellington Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Wellington racecourse

Wellington Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Wellington racecourse

Wellington Race results

26 December, 2016

15 January, 2017

12 March, 2017

11 March, 2017

9 December, 2016

15 January, 2016

5 June, 2016

12 March, 2016

13 March, 2016

26 November, 2016

8 October, 2016

11 July, 2017

11 September, 2017

20 November, 2017

26 December, 2017

14 January, 2018

7 April, 2018

8 April, 2018

22 May, 2018

7 June, 2018

10 July, 2018

10 September, 2018

Wellington Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Wellington

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
G M Ryan271210913025
M A Cahill1711131071623
A Cavallo121781041225
J Pracey-Holmes744601214
Chris C Williams638451425
K Dunbar51512103527
Clayton Gallagher532341515
Ms L G Henry44658718
M Travers432371114
B Mc Dougall423152734
Ms E Webster-Hawes4224799
Ronald Simpson41094512
A Chau341311017
D Pitomac33246711
A Bullock321142222
Katelyn Jenkinson321161919
J Penza3007430
Jamie Gibbons28242524
Ms R Murray24325829
Ms T Jeffries23444516
Kaylee Kirkwood22543517
S Guymer22126812
Kody Nestor212151420
Ms K Chater2112688
Qin Yong20172915
A Banks18959229
Rasit Yetimova15438324
Ms M Weir12630427
Ms K Bell-Pitomac12428422
Michael Hackett12436317
G Buckley12334315
Chelsea Ings12113824
Jake Hull11191223
Ms S Bogenhuber11033434
Carly Frater-Hill11052020
Ms C R Van Der Werf1101577
Wendy Peel1101577
Alena Skerritt104101040
K Jennings10125050
Rachel King10142525
Aaron Sweeney10161717
Brock Ryan10181313
Ms A Stanley101101010
J Geppert1011577
Kellie Holding1002500
Adam Spinks1003340
Adam Sewell1007150
Joshua Oliver1008130
Brad Clark1009120
R Dolan1009120

Wellington Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Wellington

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Cameron Crockett1013273815
Justin W Stanley725391818
Brett Thompson581265831
C Lundholm532421212
Darren Hyde530242113
G D Lunn48871623
Ms G Williams455361228
P M Farrell401113710
C W Hodgson40119226
Mark Schmetzer321132424
Bryan Dixon311191611
Dennis Bush30115207
M R Stitt3004750
Ms A Smith3007430
B T Parker30013240
D R Mirfin231131631
P J Nestor230131624
M A Milton230211015
Paul Theobald22326820
Ms K McCarroll221181217
R Caton22063434
D Lane220102020
M D Griffith220151414
M R Mulholland214151434
Dar Lunn213211020
W Collison212211015
Michael Plummer211131616
David J Smith21072915
R P Northam210102010
B N Molloy202111919
A M Molloy20117126
Roy L McCabe2006340
Connie Greig16146316
M C Lynch14112942
R W Howe12416738
Ms S Jeffries12319627
Peter W Stanley12214829
M J Lunn12237311
Bjorn Baker12052040
John W Ramsey12061734
F M Hayes112101030
A L McRae11191223
Ms S Grills111111019
Aleacia Bennett11025050
Troy O'Neile11025050
W A Hudd11025050
Kody Nestor11042525
Ms L Van Den Bos11081313
J T McMillan11091212
Lee Lunn1101966