Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Wellington Racecourse


Wellington Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Wellington racecourse

Wellington Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Wellington racecourse

Wellington Race results

26 December, 2016

15 January, 2017

12 March, 2017

11 March, 2017

9 December, 2016

15 January, 2016

5 June, 2016

12 March, 2016

13 March, 2016

26 November, 2016

8 October, 2016

11 July, 2017

11 September, 2017

20 November, 2017

26 December, 2017

14 January, 2018

7 April, 2018

8 April, 2018

22 May, 2018

7 June, 2018

10 July, 2018

Wellington Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Wellington

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
G M Ryan26128843124
M A Cahill1510131011523
A Cavallo11178991226
J Pracey-Holmes732531410
Chris C Williams638451425
K Dunbar5141199626
Clayton Gallagher532341515
Ms L G Henry44658718
M Travers432371114
B Mc Dougall423152734
Ms E Webster-Hawes422441010
Ronald Simpson41094512
A Chau341311017
D Pitomac33244712
A Bullock321142222
Katelyn Jenkinson321161919
J Penza3007430
Jamie Gibbons28238627
Ms R Murray24325829
Ms T Jeffries23442517
Kaylee Kirkwood22543517
S Guymer22126812
Kody Nestor212151420
Qin Yong20172915
A Banks18955231
Rasit Yetimova14435323
Ms M Weir12629428
Ms K Bell-Pitomac12425424
Michael Hackett12433419
Chelsea Ings12113824
Jake Hull11161734
Ms K Chater1112359
Carly Frater-Hill11052020
Wendy Peel1101299
Ms C R Van Der Werf1101388
Alena Skerritt10381338
K Jennings10125050
Rachel King10142525
Aaron Sweeney10161717
Brock Ryan10181313
Ms A Stanley101101010
J Geppert1011577
Kellie Holding1002500
Adam Spinks1003340
Adam Sewell1007150
Joshua Oliver1008130
Brad Clark1009120
R Dolan1009120
D Northey03123018
Thomas Huet0215060

Wellington Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Wellington

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Cameron Crockett913263516
Justin W Stanley723352015
Brett Thompson561159929
C Lundholm532421212
Darren Hyde530202515
G D Lunn48665722
Ms G Williams455351229
C W Hodgson40119226
P M Farrell4009450
Mark Schmetzer321132424
Bryan Dixon311191611
M R Stitt3004750
D R Mirfin231131631
P J Nestor230131624
M A Milton230191116
Ms K McCarroll221161319
R Caton22063434
D Lane22082525
M R Mulholland214141536
W Collison212211015
Paul Theobald21224913
Michael Plummer211131616
David J Smith21072915
R P Northam210102010
B N Molloy20292323
Dennis Bush20113168
A M Molloy20115147
Ms A Smith2006340
Roy L McCabe2006340
B T Parker20011190
Connie Greig16144316
M C Lynch141111046
R W Howe12414843
Ms S Jeffries12318628
Peter W Stanley12213831
M J Lunn12235312
Bjorn Baker12052040
John W Ramsey12061734
M D Griffith12014815
Dar Lunn11320520
F M Hayes112101030
A L McRae11181325
Ms S Grills111111019
Aleacia Bennett11025050
Troy O'Neile11025050
W A Hudd11025050
Kody Nestor11033434
Ms L Van Den Bos11081313
J T McMillan11091212
Lee Lunn1101866