Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Wagga Racecourse


Wagga Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Wagga racecourse

Wagga Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Wagga racecourse

Wagga Race results

15 December, 2016

23 December, 2016

6 February, 2017

23 February, 2017

7 March, 2017

2 April, 2017

3 April, 2016

14 August, 2016

30 August, 2016

17 April, 2016

5 August, 2016

26 April, 2016

12 February, 2016

7 January, 2016

27 February, 2016

26 January, 2016

27 June, 2016

7 June, 2016

6 May, 2016

5 May, 2016

20 May, 2016

10 October, 2016

28 November, 2016

15 October, 2016

21 November, 2016

28 October, 2016

17 January, 2017

23 April, 2017

5 May, 2017

4 May, 2017

19 May, 2017

2 June, 2017

26 June, 2017

9 July, 2017

18 July, 2017

1 August, 2017

13 August, 2017

31 August, 2017

3 November, 2017

16 September, 2017

30 September, 2017

21 October, 2017

12 January, 2018

4 March, 2018

22 February, 2018

26 January, 2018

9 February, 2018

2 April, 2018

15 April, 2018

24 April, 2018

4 May, 2018

3 May, 2018

26 May, 2018

4 June, 2018

24 June, 2018

9 July, 2018

12 August, 2018

30 August, 2018

15 September, 2018

29 September, 2018

Wagga Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Wagga

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Nick Heywood3619222211719
M A Cahill3023242561219
R Bensley2122282091124
Ms K Nisbet2120142141016
B P Ward2117152241015
N Souquet2019201691224
Simon Miller1615151601019
Ms R Prest152013174919
Chelsea Macfarlane15106891718
Megan Taylor141713160919
J Penza1412111111321
J Kissick1497791821
Brooke Sweeney1255931311
T Angland1224373317
Rachel Hunt101014721434
Brodie Loy10911861224
M Travers91315160618
J Duffy81111127718
B Mc Dougall8916721235
Carly Frater-Hill852701210
A Chau835611414
Brock Ryan744591214
Aaron Sweeney715381916
B Murphy61812187417
M Heagney6912130517
Brad Clark648129510
G Buckley530311710
B Vale41415196315
J Grisedale4710117415
S Guymer47872621
P Scorse47557822
Josh Richards451796523
Ms A Bryan414351215
Ms M Kinny40011370
B Shinn340112837
A Banks322152027
Tommy Berry312132424
B Spriggs30283825
C W Brown302191611
Ms S Metcalfe2107128214
Lily Coombe28764424
Billy Owen251161338
Ms N Burrells24032713
B El-Issa232111946
A Kajiya230171218
R Dolan222181223
Ms G Cartwright221151420
J Ford220121717
Tim Clark213151427
Tahlia Hope21163434

Wagga Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Wagga

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
T G Sutherland293938510616
C Heywood183230253825
Ms B Joseph & P A Jones1821131301427
G J Colvin172615200921
K P Weir1417171481023
G M Duryea1394771717
D A Williams132142318
Paul Murray12125562231
Matthew Dale1196631824
S Spackman1136801412
N J Olive10147901224
T P Donnelly9115991017
G P Vella974741315
B F Cavanough966631520
Luke Pepper8112461829
Mark Gee887641324
J M Cleary863342427
N J Osborne844382222
P F Maher746501520
D J Heywood736312330
P S Clancy5810107517
N E Layt555291835
R Weston & J Nisbet541252020
Andrew Dale534431217
D J McCarthy532262020
N F Gardner52957920
P J Morgan525242130
Peter Smith524311720
M J Smith50116327
K Dryden & S Collings410676622
K F Hanley48660724
Graham Hulm455341230
S S Cunningham446391126
W G Carroll431073618
C D Widdison43545918
E & L Longmire415221928
P A Sweeney40549911
K A Davison37671519
R W Steiner33541820
Matthew Smith332122542
John Bateman331241317
A Fitzgerald32025128
D P Blundell31021155
Garry Worsnop303181717
Lee & Anthony Freedman30147525
W A Hudd3004750
David Pfieffer3005600
Donna Grisedale3005600
V T Nolen232201025
Aaron Clarke225181239