Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Wagga Racecourse


Wagga Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Wagga racecourse

Wagga Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Wagga racecourse

Wagga Race results

15 December, 2016

23 December, 2016

6 February, 2017

23 February, 2017

7 March, 2017

2 April, 2017

3 April, 2016

14 August, 2016

30 August, 2016

17 April, 2016

5 August, 2016

26 April, 2016

12 February, 2016

7 January, 2016

27 February, 2016

26 January, 2016

27 June, 2016

7 June, 2016

6 May, 2016

5 May, 2016

20 May, 2016

10 October, 2016

28 November, 2016

15 October, 2016

21 November, 2016

28 October, 2016

17 January, 2017

23 April, 2017

5 May, 2017

4 May, 2017

19 May, 2017

2 June, 2017

26 June, 2017

9 July, 2017

18 July, 2017

1 August, 2017

13 August, 2017

31 August, 2017

3 November, 2017

16 September, 2017

30 September, 2017

21 October, 2017

12 January, 2018

4 March, 2018

22 February, 2018

26 January, 2018

9 February, 2018

2 April, 2018

15 April, 2018

24 April, 2018

4 May, 2018

3 May, 2018

26 May, 2018

4 June, 2018

24 June, 2018

9 July, 2018

Wagga Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Wagga

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
Nick Heywood3218192031619
M A Cahill3023232501219
B P Ward2014122051013
R Bensley1922282011025
N Souquet1917191601223
Ms K Nisbet1916141891116
Simon Miller1614131471119
Chelsea Macfarlane15106891718
Megan Taylor1417121531019
J Kissick1497791821
Ms R Prest131713160919
Brooke Sweeney1255831513
T Angland1224373317
J Penza1112101011122
Rachel Hunt101014721434
Brodie Loy10911861224
J Duffy8109115717
B Mc Dougall8815681234
Carly Frater-Hill852701210
M Travers71214145518
Brock Ryan744591214
B Murphy61811178417
M Heagney6912131517
Brad Clark648129510
A Chau634451416
G Buckley530311710
Aaron Sweeney515291821
B Vale41413181315
P Scorse47553823
Ms A Bryan414341215
Ms M Kinny40011370
J Grisedale37897416
B Shinn340112837
A Banks322152027
Tommy Berry312132424
B Spriggs30283825
C W Brown302191611
Ms S Metcalfe2107116215
Lily Coombe28764424
S Guymer25661419
Ms N Burrells24032713
Josh Richards231782325
B El-Issa232111946
A Kajiya230171218
R Dolan222181223
Ms G Cartwright221151420
J Ford220121717
Tim Clark213151427
Tahlia Hope21163434
M Pegus2006340

Wagga Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Wagga

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
T G Sutherland243736463616
Ms B Joseph & P A Jones1820131291426
C Heywood173227244725
G J Colvin1725121881020
K P Weir1417161431024
D A Williams132140338
Paul Murray12125562231
Matthew Dale1196601925
G M Duryea1194691619
N J Olive10127861223
S Spackman1036761412
B F Cavanough966631520
T P Donnelly810591917
Mark Gee876581423
G P Vella874721216
J M Cleary853332525
N J Osborne844372222
Luke Pepper7112441630
P F Maher646451423
D J Heywood625282225
P S Clancy57894616
N E Layt555291835
R Weston & J Nisbet541222323
Andrew Dale534431217
N F Gardner529531021
P J Morgan525242130
Peter Smith514291818
K Dryden & S Collings49674621
K F Hanley48659724
Graham Hulm455341230
W G Carroll43969618
S S Cunningham435361223
C D Widdison435421020
D J McCarthy432221923
P A Sweeney40547911
M J Smith40112349
K A Davison37666520
R W Steiner33540820
Matthew Smith332122542
John Bateman331231418
D P Blundell31020155
A Fitzgerald31022145
Garry Worsnop303152020
Lee & Anthony Freedman30147525
Donna Grisedale3004750
W A Hudd3004750
David Pfieffer3005600
V T Nolen232201025
Aaron Clarke225181239
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig22072929