Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Cowra Racecourse


Cowra Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Cowra racecourse

Cowra Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Cowra racecourse

Cowra Race results

8 January, 2017

2 March, 2017

23 April, 2016

20 August, 2016

10 January, 2016

5 March, 2016

18 October, 2016

15 July, 2017

21 January, 2018

3 March, 2018

23 June, 2018

14 July, 2018

Cowra Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Cowra

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
M A Cahill9117511836
J Pracey-Holmes522351512
K Dunbar452331322
Ms K Nisbet431212020
G M Ryan430152720
Billy Owen4008500
A Cavallo366301040
Chelsea Ings321181717
Chris C Williams302112819
Ms R Prest30117186
B Vale3004750
B P Ward242181234
Simon Miller234201035
M Heagney223201025
R Bensley220161313
Erhan Kacmaz2004500
A Chau2006340
Ms T Jeffries12333416
R Brewer11142550
A Kajiya11152040
Jean Van Overmeire11161734
Brad Clark11112917
A Banks1112459
Brodie Loy11033434
Jamie Gibbons11091212
Megan Taylor110101010
Ms J Taylor10133434
Rachel Hunt10142525
B Mc Dougall10161717
Ms K Bell-Pitomac10181313
Ms K Chater101111010
Ms E Webster-Hawes1012544
Harry Grace1002500
M Travers06537030
B Murphy0229045
D Pitomac02113024
Aaron Sweeney0209023
Ms A Stanley0139045
J Kissick01310040
Carly Frater-Hill0119023
Alena Skerritt01111019
Caitlin King01010100
N Souquet01010100
Chelsea Macfarlane0102050
S Guymer0102050
Crystal Conning0104025
Aaron Williams000200
A G Robinson000200
Brock Ryan000200
Clayton Gallagher000600

Cowra Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Cowra

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
N J Osborne512133924
Peter W Stanley351221428
N J Olive32193434
A M Molloy304251216
A L McRae301103010
Ms G Williams3007430
T & P Vigouroux23063450
Brett Thompson23031710
D R Mirfin221131624
Danny Parsons212102030
J Rolfe203141522
Dennis Bush202141515
T P Donnelly20154020
S I Singleton20172915
Doug Gorrel2008250
Ms B Joseph & P A Jones16012950
K Dryden & S Collings122101040
G P Vella12114822
W Collison11281338
Ms W Ings11133467
R E Hogan11142550
Ms S Murray-Leslie11161734
B J Kelly11025050
Matthew Dale11025050
R W Howe11025050
G C Hook11033434
R Weston & J Nisbet11042525
M R Mulholland11052020
T J Fahey11081313
K P Weir1101299
Luke Pepper10252040
Roy L McCabe10213816
J J Holloman10125050
Rob Potter10125050
T G Sutherland10133434
M C Lynch10181313
G D Lunn1011299
D & A Ryan10011000
Emma Gill10011000
O Chillemi10011000
P S Clancy10011000
Stephen Edwards10011000
G G Kirkup1002500
Ms J Galea1002500
Ms T Anderson1002500
Steven Cummins1002500
P J Nestor1004250
R W Green1004250
Mitchell Kearney1005200
Justin W Stanley1001670