Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Canterbury Racecourse


Canterbury Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Canterbury racecourse

Canterbury Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Canterbury racecourse

Canterbury Race results

16 December, 2016

6 January, 2017

11 January, 2017

20 January, 2017

3 February, 2017

17 February, 2017

17 April, 2017

27 April, 2016

17 August, 2016

20 April, 2016

10 August, 2016

31 August, 2016

9 December, 2016

3 February, 2016

31 December, 2016

12 February, 2016

17 February, 2016

13 January, 2016

22 January, 2016

9 January, 2016

23 July, 2016

6 July, 2016

22 June, 2016

27 July, 2016

13 June, 2016

8 June, 2016

25 May, 2016

11 May, 2016

5 November, 2016

11 November, 2016

30 November, 2016

26 October, 2016

25 November, 2016

21 October, 2016

7 September, 2016

5 October, 2016

26 April, 2017

10 May, 2017

24 May, 2017

7 June, 2017

14 June, 2017

21 June, 2017

5 July, 2017

12 July, 2017

26 July, 2017

9 August, 2017

16 August, 2017

30 August, 2017

13 September, 2017

1 November, 2017

17 November, 2017

22 November, 2017

18 October, 2017

27 October, 2017

4 October, 2017

1 December, 2017

15 December, 2017

20 December, 2017

5 January, 2018

10 January, 2018

19 January, 2018

2 March, 2018

9 February, 2018

21 February, 2018

2 February, 2018

16 February, 2018

2 May, 2018

6 June, 2018

23 May, 2018

20 June, 2018

27 June, 2018

4 July, 2018

Canterbury Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Canterbury

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
B Avdulla5342343111825
B Shinn4326332351926
Tim Clark3737402951327
J Bowman3728251842129
K Mc Evoy3527282181726
T Angland3036292271429
G Schofield2719261831525
J R Collett2521242111222
J Parr2222161321729
Tommy Berry2033231691234
Rachel King1715171111629
A Adkins152227228722
J B Mc Donald151211772030
C Reith1414181431023
A Hyeronimus1413121001525
J Innes Jnr121017951329
C W Brown111491041123
Jean Van Overmeire111110811426
Deanne Panya101014961125
K Jennings988721323
R Hutchings95167149
J Ford81513140620
Nick Heywood81412831032
S Clipperton747481523
Rachel Hunt555361428
J Doyle533192732
B Mc Dougall48876622
Ms K O'Hara4539859
L Magorrian44346916
Ms W Costin27763423
M Mc Gillivray24735632
Taylor Marshall24244514
Lester Grace23523935
J Penza23544519
D P Mc Donogh20012170
Ms J Taylor13442317
Ms S Clenton13116725
Mitchell Bell12326420
Josh Adams11214822
Brodie Loy11215720
R Thompson11215720
B El-Issa10191212
Vad Bolozhinskyi10011000
A Layt1003340
Ms R Williams1003340
R Dolan1003340
S R Weatherley1003340
M A Cahill1004250
Ms M Weir1004250
Ms K Nisbet1007150

Canterbury Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Canterbury

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
C J Waller9393826261528
P & P Snowden4430282162127
G Waterhouse & A Bott3128201442234
James Cummings3021171372228
J A O'Shea2823201342133
M, W & J Hawkes2421251501631
Bjorn Baker2214131181923
G A Ryan2023191211735
K A Lees2023171351530
John Thompson1579791921
Joseph Pride1314111131223
J C Coyle810894920
Richard Litt786471530
Darren Beadman752352020
A J Cummings713342112
L J Bridge6121071931
R J Quinton678571127
G D Hickman653491317
Brad Widdup622222819
G Portelli591168830
P M Perry59997619
David Payne583531021
David Pfieffer527411322
K J Parker512232214
Matthew Smith49457823
M J Freedman441142936
Mark Newnham433271523
A & E Cummings432341215
Luke Pepper422182323
D L Mills411172412
C E Conners341177420
M C Conners34747724
Ms G Waterhouse325231431
D Lane32534921
C E Ritchie30274329
Benjamin Smith301103010
3004750
A J Denham23323927
Paul Murray224161338
J M Austin22330717
M D Moroney222191122
Ms B Joseph & P A Jones222201020
T J Robinson221141522
G W Moore220221010
J G Sargent21227812
T S Howlett211111919
W P Cave21012179
Cameron Crockett202111919
Clare Cunningham202141515
G D Neale201102010