Punt Racing

Loading next to jump ...

Canterbury Racecourse


Canterbury Form Guide

No upcoming meetings available for Canterbury racecourse

Canterbury Betting tips

No upcoming meetings available for Canterbury racecourse

Canterbury Race results

16 December, 2016

6 January, 2017

11 January, 2017

20 January, 2017

3 February, 2017

17 February, 2017

17 April, 2017

27 April, 2016

17 August, 2016

20 April, 2016

10 August, 2016

31 August, 2016

9 December, 2016

3 February, 2016

31 December, 2016

12 February, 2016

17 February, 2016

13 January, 2016

22 January, 2016

9 January, 2016

23 July, 2016

6 July, 2016

22 June, 2016

27 July, 2016

13 June, 2016

8 June, 2016

25 May, 2016

11 May, 2016

5 November, 2016

11 November, 2016

30 November, 2016

26 October, 2016

25 November, 2016

21 October, 2016

7 September, 2016

5 October, 2016

26 April, 2017

10 May, 2017

24 May, 2017

7 June, 2017

14 June, 2017

21 June, 2017

5 July, 2017

12 July, 2017

26 July, 2017

9 August, 2017

16 August, 2017

30 August, 2017

13 September, 2017

1 November, 2017

17 November, 2017

22 November, 2017

18 October, 2017

27 October, 2017

4 October, 2017

1 December, 2017

15 December, 2017

20 December, 2017

5 January, 2018

10 January, 2018

19 January, 2018

2 March, 2018

9 February, 2018

21 February, 2018

2 February, 2018

16 February, 2018

2 May, 2018

6 June, 2018

23 May, 2018

20 June, 2018

27 June, 2018

25 July, 2018

4 July, 2018

29 August, 2018

8 August, 2018

15 August, 2018

12 September, 2018

Canterbury Top Jockeys

These are the top 50 Jockeys who have raced recently at Canterbury

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
B Avdulla5342353151725
B Shinn4527342421926
J Bowman4033312111931
Tim Clark3838423111326
K Mc Evoy3831332451627
T Angland3239312481329
G Schofield2721281921526
J R Collett2623262281222
J Parr2324171451629
Tommy Berry2238241821335
J B Mc Donald2018121022030
Rachel King1815171181628
A Adkins152228235722
C Reith1414181501022
A Hyeronimus1414121061425
J Innes Jnr131017971428
C W Brown121491071222
J Ford111515156820
Jean Van Overmeire111112871327
Deanne Panya101014971125
R Hutchings1053721412
K Jennings988721323
Nick Heywood81412831032
S Clipperton747481523
Rachel Hunt655381627
J Doyle533192732
B Mc Dougall48876622
Ms K O'Hara45410149
L Magorrian44346916
J Penza33649719
S R Weatherley331171824
Ms W Costin27763423
M Mc Gillivray24735632
Taylor Marshall24244514
Lester Grace23523935
R Dolan2007290
Ms M Weir2008250
D P Mc Donogh20012170
Ms K Nisbet20013160
Ms J Taylor13444316
Ms S Clenton13116725
Mitchell Bell12326420
Brodie Loy11215720
R Thompson11215720
Josh Adams11216719
J Grisedale11081313
Brock Ryan10630420
B El-Issa10191212
A Layt1003340
M A Cahill1004250

Canterbury Top Trainers

These are the top 50 Trainers who have raced recently at Canterbury

NameWins2nds3rdsStartsWin %Place %
C J Waller101106906801529
P & P Snowden4632292252128
James Cummings3425211542330
G Waterhouse & A Bott3328211582132
J A O'Shea2824201372133
M, W & J Hawkes2524261601632
Bjorn Baker2214141221923
G A Ryan2125201291735
K A Lees2123171461528
John Thompson16810871921
Joseph Pride1414121201222
J C Coyle81010101820
L J Bridge71311771032
G Portelli71111741030
Richard Litt786491529
Darren Beadman752352020
Brad Widdup732272619
A J Cummings713342112
R J Quinton678611025
G D Hickman653531216
P M Perry59999619
David Payne58356920
Mark Newnham534341521
A & E Cummings533411315
David Pfieffer528441223
K J Parker513252016
Matthew Smith49560724
M J Freedman441142936
J G Sargent423321316
Luke Pepper422212020
D L Mills411172412
C E Conners341181419
M C Conners34748723
Ms G Waterhouse325231431
D Lane32535920
T S Howlett311142215
C E Ritchie30274329
Benjamin Smith301103010
3004750
A J Denham23323927
Paul Murray224161338
J M Austin22331717
M D Moroney222191122
Ms B Joseph & P A Jones222201020
T J Robinson221141522
W P Cave220131616
G W Moore220221010
Ms K Waugh21328815
G McFarlane21036734
Cameron Crockett202111919