Horse Racing Results Saturday 26 May 2018

Aramac

1 (Bm55) 1000m
2 Wfa 1000m
3 Mdn Plate 1200m
4 Plate (C6) 1200m
5 (Bm60) 1400m

Belmont Park

1 Tabtouch (Bm78+) 2200m
2 Mumm Champagne Plate 1000m
3 Iron Jack (Rs1mw) 1600m
4 Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm78+) 1600m
5 Peninsula Dining Room Hcp 1300m
6 Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) 1000m
7 Skyracing.Tv-Prov.C'ship-Bm62+ 1400m
8 Vale Alan Croll (Bm66+) 1200m

Doomben

1 Wilpak Wholesale Meats (Bm95) 1200m
2 Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix 2200m
3 Channel Seven Premier's Cup 2200m
4 Lord Mayor's Cup 1630m
5 Mitavite Brc Sires' Produce 1350m
6 Glenlogan Park Stakes 1350m
7 Altus Kingsford-Smith Cup 1350m
8 Treasury Brisbane Qld Oaks 2200m
9 Sky Racing Fred Best Classic 1350m

Fannie Bay

1 Mjs Floor Coverings Hcp (64) 1300m
2 Mantra Hcp 1300m
3 Ten Darwin Hcp (58) 1300m
4 Carlton United Breweries (C2) 1200m
5 Bet365 Trobis (Bm56) 1100m
6 Qbe (Bm54) 1100m

Gold Coast

1 Gctc Tickets Online Mdn 1200m
2 Canadian Club Mdn Plate 1200m
3 Cascade Hcp (C4) 900m
4 Mount Franklin Hcp (C1) 900m
5 Jim Beam Hcp (C3) 1400m
6 Mt Franklin Lightly Sparkling 1400m
7 Makers Mark Hcp (65) 1800m
8 Coca-Cola Plate (C1) 1300m

Gosford

1 Airpak Sheet Metal Mdn Hcp 1100m
2 Byrne Pipe And Civil (Bm62) 1600m
3 McPherson Plumbing Mdn 1600m
4 Berkshire Bpo Mdn Hcp 1000m
5 Titan Financial Planning (C2) 1100m
6 Terrigal Hotel F&M Mdn Hcp 1100m
7 Lcd Debt Solutions (Bm65) 1200m
8 Spackman Auto Centre (Bm70) 2600m

Hawker

1 Mdn Plate 1100m
2 (Bm60) 1100m
3 Mdn Plate 1400m
4 Hawker Cup 1750m
5 (Bm60) 1400m

Innisfail

1 Sultana Constructions Mdn 1000m
2 2018 Race To The Reef Hcp 1000m
3 Goondi Scouts (Bm60) 1100m
4 Pease Park Management (Cl B) 1500m
5 Fnq Up & Coming Stayers (Bm60) 1800m

Leinster

1 (Bm56+) 1600m
2 Hcp (Cls B) 1000m
3 (Bm56+) 1000m
4 Mdn Plate 1350m
5 Hcp (Cls B) 1350m
6 (Bm64+) 1350m

Mackay

1 Mojo (Bm60) 2000m
2 Man About Menswear (Bm65) 1560m
3 Hallie Connors Memorial Mdn 1300m
4 Seven News Mackay Hcp (60) 1050m
5 Nat. Body & Beauty Clinic (70) 1200m
6 Woodmans Mackay Amateur Cup 1800m
7 Maria Stebhens Memorial Wfa 1300m

Moree

1 Mdn Plate 950m
2 Hcp (Cl B) 950m
3 Pic Trophy (C3) 1200m
4 Pic Trophy (C2) 1600m
5 Pic Trophy 950m
6 Moree Picnic Cup 1400m

Morphettville Parks

1 Alan Sheppard Construction Hcp 1000m
2 Thomas Foods Kitchen (Bm90) 1250m
3 The Seppeltsfield (Bm70) 1250m
4 Australian Made Advantage-Bm64 1550m
5 Lexus Of Adelaide (Bm75) 1000m
6 McMahon Services (Bm82) 1950m
7 Resource Co Hcp 1300m
8 Hughes Limousines (Bm75) 1400m

Mt Isa

1 Steejo Press Hcp (Cl B) 1200m
2 Qccu (Bm65) 1200m
3 Get Keen For Mt Isa Cup Mdn 1100m
4 Become A Member Of Mirc (Bm55) 1000m
5 Do It For Dolly Day Hcp (60) 1450m
6 2018 Outback Racing Plate 1450m

Nanango

1 Tom & Helen Anniversary Mdn 800m
2 Gary & Margaret Banks Mem.(60) 1000m
3 St Marys Catholic College-Cl B 1200m
4 Nanango Battle Of The Bush 1200m
5 Nanango Vet Surgery (Bm50) 1600m

Pukekohe Park

1 Versatile Homes & Bldg (Bm85) 2100m
2 Lone Star Pukekohe Hcp 1600m
3 Haunui Farm Hcp 1200m
4 Martin "smokey" Morgan (Bm75) 1200m
5 Veterinary Assoc. Equine-Bm65 1400m
6 Ssangyong A'land Futurity Stks 1400m
7 Mount Shop (Bm75) 1600m

Randwick

1 Energy Air Plate 1400m
2 Supporterhub (Bm76) 1400m
3 McCarthy Homes (Bm80) 1200m
4 Tab Highway Hcp (C3) 1000m
5 Eml (Bm85) 1600m
6 Wilson Asset Management (Bm79) 2000m
7 Fujitsu A/C McKell Cup 2400m
8 The Man Shake Hcp 1100m
9 Anthony Diprose Memorial-Bm77 1400m

Sandown-lakeside

1 Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp 1200m
2 Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm78) 1200m
3 Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm90) 2400m
4 Ladbrokes Australian Stpl 3400m
5 Ladbrokes Australian Hrdl 3400m
6 Ladbrokes Cash Out Hcp 2100m
7 Samson (Bm84) 1400m
8 Ladbrokes Info Hub (Bm78) 1600m
9 Ladbrokes Multimaker Hcp 1400m

Singapore

1 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) 1400m
2 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) 1600m
3 Novice Stakes 1200m
4 Hcp (C3) 1200m
5 Hcp (C4)(Non Premier) 1200m
6 Hcp (C3) 1200m
7 Lion City Cup 1200m
8 Singapore Guineas 1600m
9 Kranji Mile 1600m
10 Kranji Stakes (A) 1600m

Thangool

1 (Bm60) 1600m
2 Hcp (Cl B) 1400m
3 Mdn Plate 1200m
4 (Bm50) 1200m
5 Open Hcp 1200m
6 (Bm60) 800m

Toowoomba

1 Complete Bathrooms (Bm65) 1050m
2 Dolley Concreting Hcp (C2) 1300m
3 Pengelly Truck & Trailers-Bm75 1210m
4 Garden City Refrigeration-Bm58 2030m
5 Solomon Carpets Mdn Hcp 1300m
6 Greenridge Hcp 870m
7 Hancock Builders Mdn Hcp 1650m

Trentham

1 Happy Birthday Ken Carson Mdn 1600m
2 Irt North Island Hcp 1400m
3 Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm75) 1400m
4 Go Racing (Bm65) 1600m
5 Trentham Gold Cup (Bm75) 2100m
6 Hanley Formula C'ship (Bm85) 1200m
7 Upper Hutt Cossie Club (Bm65) 1200m

Wagga

1 Warburn Estate Mdn Plate 1600m
2 Jugiong Wine Cellar/Grove Mdn 1200m
3 Wagga Plumbing Service Hcp-C1 1200m
4 Estella Rise Cup 1200m
5 Pirtek Benchmark (Bm53) 1800m
6 Thomas Bros Group Hcp (C3) 1000m

Warracknabeal

1 Be Races Ready Mdn Plate 1000m
2 Emmett's Wbeal Branch Mdn 1200m
3 Best Tm Mdn Plate 1800m
4 Warrack Motel Hcp (58) 1600m
5 Pony Xpress Hcp (58) 1600m
6 Emmett's/John Deere (Bm64) 2000m
7 Ladbrokes Hcp (58) 1000m
8 Racing Again Tues Aug 7 Hcp-58 1200m

Wauchope

1 Mdn Plate 1650m
2 Mdn Hcp 1000m
3 Hcp (C1) 1000m
4 (Bm47) 1650m
5 Hcp (C1) 1240m